Latest News

Winter show jumping Results

(November 12, 2016)
Junior Novice Show Jumping 2016
            Round 1 Round 2 3 Scores to count round 1 Scores to count round 2 Team total Team Placing Ind Placing
Time Round 1 Time Round 2 Name Horse  Club Team SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score
09:00 10:00 Sarah Endean Bunmow Magpie Magenta THRC 58.03 0 0 0 57.4 0 0 0     0 1st  
09:08 10:08 Josie Brosnan Star Leader Magenta THRC 53.21 0 0 0 50.67 0 0 0      
09:16 10:16 Gracie Tyte Muckrim Storm Magenta THRC 64.01 0 0 0 58.99 0 0 0      
09:24 10:24 Alanna Brosnan Jimmy Magenta THRC 66.93 4 0 4 61.03 0 0 0      
09:02 10:02 Lucy Hinde Fairview Penny Blue THRC 60.56 0 0 0 59.68 4 0 4     12 2nd  
09:10 10:10 Beth Mason Juno Blue THRC 66.73 4 0 4 62.73 0 0 0      
09:18 10:18 Libby Sutherland Woodlands Blue THRC 52.18 4 0 4 49.52 0 0 0      
09:26 10:26 Chloe Mason Cor De Carina Blue THRC 62.16 4 0 4 60.01 4 0 4      
09:04 10:04 Yasmeen Saeed Harmony III    Beige IBRC 65.13 0 0 0 62.07 16 0 16     20 3rd  
09:12 10:12 Sophie Runnacles      Pine Croft Calico      Beige IBRC 63.85 0 0 0 57.87 4 0 4      
09:20 10:20 Laura Steele     Springfield Park Dot Net    Beige IBRC 61.96 0 0 0 58.21 0 0 0      
09:28 10:28 Samantha Stacey      Bally  Linan  Lady     Beige IBRC 98 16 28 44 55.92 20 0 20      
09:06 10:06 Ella Caton Bobby Brown SWDRC 69.03 8 0 8 59.34 0 0 0     ELI    
09:14 10:14 Alice Caton Drum Dancer Brown SWDRC E fall                  
09:22 10:22 Laura Haynes Goretti's Stag Brown SWDRC E 3rf.     58.93 4 0 4      
09:30 10:30 Martha Sparrow Power Boy V Brown SWDRC E 3rf.     E 3rf          
                                     
                                     
                                     
Junior Intermediate Show Jumping 2016
            Round 1 Round 2 3 Scores to count round 1 Scores to count round 2 Team total Team Placing Ind Placing
Time Round 1 Time Round 2 Name Horse  Club Team SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score
11:00 12:40 Ella Caton Shamrock SWDRC   58.68 4 0 4 58.35 4 0 4     8 1st  
11:04 12:44 Isabel Oakley Rockisland Bartley SWDRC   59.7 0 0 0 61.39 0 0 0 0 29.35 2nd
11:08 12:48 Sophie Byford Tullyallen Lily SWDRC   73.71 4 4 8 56.92 0 0 0      
11:12 12:52 Rosie Beanland Chichago SWDRC   56.26 0 0 0 52.24 4 0 4     4th
11:02 12:42 Smantha Moody Dot 2 Dot Amber BRC 63.9 0 0 0 58.48 0 0 0 4 30.63 12 2nd 3rd
11:06 12:46 Emma Philpot Prince of Donard Amber BRC 60.09 8 0 8 56.29 0 0 0      
11:10 12:50 Abbie Rose-Horne Quintissential Lad Amber BRC 58 0 0 0 59.54 4 0 4     6th
11:14 12:54 tbc   Amber BRC                      
11:40 13:20 Isabel Oakley  Sirocco Shadow SWDRC   59.16 0 0 0 56.04 0 0 0 0 24.89     1st
11:42 13:22 Sophie Byford  Hector SWDRC   57.45 0 0 0 54.61 4 0 4 5th
                                     
                                     
                                     
Senior Novice Show Jumping 2016
            Round 1 Round 2 3 Scores to count round 1 Scores to count round 2 Team total Team Placing Ind Placing
Time Round 1 Time Round 2 Name Horse  Club Team SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score
14:20 15:54 Stacey Cummings     Mughal Empire Cyan IBRC 65.03 0 0 0 62.13 0 0 0     24            191.51 5th  
14:36 16:10 Kelly Twin     Braveheart Cyan IBRC 68.15 4 0 4 66.64 12 0 12      
14:52 16:26 Rachael Runnacles    Biff Cyan IBRC 67.44 0 0 0 62.24 12 0 12      
15:08 16:42 Susi Stacey     Centauri Diamond Star Cyan IBRC 65.13 4 0 4 67.14 8 0 8      
15:00 16:34 Jayne Cummins Spring Vayu Grey BRC 65.5 0 0 0 60.95 4 0 4     E    
14:38 16:12 Stephanie Key All the Jaz Grey BRC E                    
14:54 16:28 Ashley Price Ballingowan Lucky Lou Grey BRC E       63.82 4 0 4      
15:10 16:44 Hannah Godfrey Paddy Grey BRC 63.25 0 0 0 59.25 0 0 0      
14:24 15:58 Amy Butler         Parkchurch Holly Berry Pink THRC 63.6 0 0 0 59.31 8 0 8     32      178.67 6th  
14:40 16:14 Holly Brett         Willoway Pride & Joy Pink THRC 60.95 0 0 0 80.85 12 11 23      
14:56 16:30 Sue Eagle             McDonagh's Lad Pink THRC 62.82 0 0 0 61.38 12 0 12      
15:12 16:46 Ellen Atrill           Persevere Pink THRC 59.01 0 0 0 59.98 12 0 12      
14:26 16:00 Sarah Sykes Phanton White SWDRC 68.94 0 0 0 65.64 4 0 4     16   199.95 3rd  
14:42 16:16 Suzannah Engelmann Joker White SWDRC 64.2 0 0 0 65.95 8 0 8      
14:58 16:32 Sarah Hamlett Sidney White SWDRC 65.85 4 0 4 68.36 4 0 4      
15:14 16:48 Sue Arnold Maverick White SWDRC 64.54 0 0 0 69.41 12 0 12      
14:28 16:02 Keli Reed KR's Twilight Moon Violet BRC 96.66 12 27 39 67.11 16 0 16     E    
14:44 16:18 Danielle Gillis Sir Gallahad Violet BRC E           0        
        Violet BRC                      
15:16 16:50 Laura Edwards Corky Violet BRC E                    
14:30 16:04 Cara Goddard Wixstone Wigwam Orange SWDRC 63.67 8 0 8 64.82 8 0 8     11   189.95 1st  
14:46 16:20 Lisa Spence Gwyntbryn Lara-Croft Orange SWDRC 59.76 0 0 0 60.63 0 0 0      
15:02 16:36 Lisa Howlett Crocodile Dundee Orange SWDRC 64.24 0 0 0 72.61 4 3 7      
15:18 16:52 Claire Englemann Angus Orange SWDRC 57.77 0 0 0 56.71 4 0 4      
14:32 16:06 Nicky Robinson       Carrickagarvan Fionn Yellow THRC 54.07 0 0 0 49.12 4 0 4     12    174.98 2nd  
14:48 16:22 Rachel Atkinson       No End To Her Yellow THRC 66.1 0 0 0 63.06 4 0 4      
15:04 16:38 Jenna Greyson         Desert Kingdom Yellow THRC 63.5 0 0 0 62.8 4 0 4      
15:20 16:54 Lilly Hughes         Brynithon the Outlaw Yellow THRC 83.46 4 14 18 87.61 4 18 22      
14:34 16:08 Samantha Conniford     Temple Valedictorian      Cream IBRC 60.13 0 0 0 58.95 0 0 0     20   201.39 4th  
14:50 16:24 Nicola McClure     Zippity Doo Dah     Cream IBRC 67.77 8 0 8 76.46 12 7 19      
15:06 16:40 Emily Marriage (Gilson)     Take the Biscuit    Cream IBRC 71.11 0 2 2 75.21 4 6 10      
15:22 16:56 Jenny George   Where is Wally Cream IBRC 60.21 0 0 0 67.23 8 0 8      
15:24 16:58 Vivi Klenum Pictus Hotspot Ind IBRC W/D                        
                                     
                                     
                                     
Senior Intermediate Show Jumping 2016
            Round 1 Round 2 3 Scores to count round 1 Scores to count round 2 Team total Team Placing Ind Placing
Time Round 1 Time Round 2 Name Horse  Club Team SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score SJ Time Sj Penalties  SJ Time Faults SJ Total score
11:16 12:56 Hannah Williamson Alashanti      Gold IBRC 69.21 0 0 0 57 4 0 4     16 4th  
11:28 13:08 Diane Johnston Easter Sky    Gold IBRC 64.78 0 0 0 59.72 0 0 0 0 39.62 6th
11:44 13:24 Emily Wakeling Castaway Diamond    Gold IBRC 59.4 8 0 8 58.75 20 0 20      
11:56 13:36 Anna Cooper Flying Free   Gold IBRC 62.61 4 0 4 65.79 8 0 8      
11:18 12:58 Laura Edwards Well Done Teal BRC 58.14 0 0 0 59.94 0 0 0 0 30.01 0    2nd j/off 2nd 5th
11:30 13:10 Rosie Bates Plain Sailing Teal BRC 64.51 0 0 0 64.04 8 0 8      
11:46 13:26 Summer Dann Sham Rocks Boy Teal BRC 60.31 0 0 0 60.12 0 0 0 4 31.39  
11:58 13:38 Victoria Bax Alberta's Pride Teal BRC 65.11 0 0 0 60.62 0 0 0      
11:20 13:00 Lisa Howlett Knave of Golden Hearts Purple SWDRC 65.53 0 0 0 68.79 0 0 0 4 31.49 0  1st J/Off 1st  
11:32 13:12 Lisa Spence American Blend Purple SWDRC 60.07 0 0 0 61.77 0 0 0 0 28.71 2nd
11:48 13:28 Cat Berisford Wooleypark Destiny Purple SWDRC 59.04 0 0 0 52.44 0 0 0 0 29.45 4th
12:00 13:40 Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket Purple SWDRC 57.59 0 0 0 55.73 0 0 0      
11:22 13:02 Victoria Bax Albertas Rose Red BRC 57.76 0 0 0 57.68 0 0 0     4 3rd  
11:34 13:14 Sam O'Keefe Lord of the lake Red BRC 57.34 0 0 0 57.17 8 0 8      
11:50 13:30 Rochelle Rackham Quirilina Z Red BRC E 3 Ref     53.07 0 0 0      
12:02 13:42 Sally Munt Littletons Definate Victory Red BRC 67.01 0 0 0 62.28 4 0 4      
11:24 13:04 Carie-Anne Adams The Drover Black SWDRC 101.5 16 32 48 53.79 0 0 0     24 5th  
11:36 13:16 Laura Birch Oreo's Delight Black SWDRC 64.24 0 0 0 61.08 4 0 4      
11:52 13:32 Sarah Hamlett Lordship Lady Coco Black SWDRC 77.31 8 8 16 57.3 12 0 12      
12:04 13:44 Zoe De'ath Virgin Anegada Black SWDRC 55.84 0 0 0 58.32 4 0 0      
11:26 13:06 Lorna Simpson          Rubi VII Silver THRC 59.26 0 0 0 56.97 0 0 0 0 28.75     3rd
11:38 13:18 Lucy Swan              Hayley's Girl Silver THRC W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D  
11:54 13:34 Lyndsay Salmon         Murray Silver THRC W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D  
12:06 13:46 Sophie Dutton         What that story Silver THRC 60.36 0 0 0 58.02 0 0 0      
12:08 13:48 Click here to return to the News page