Latest News

Senior Winter Dressage Results

(December 05, 2016)
SENIOR NOVICE P2 CLASS 5 Judge M Phillips   page 1
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
1 Maldon         Deana Hanks Pemsalem Nitro 182.5 63 62.93 22
2 Billericay      Green Dominy Whiten Major O'Mally 201.0 70 69.31 5
54 SWDRC    Orange Sarah Hamlett Lordship Lady Coco 217.0 75 74.83 1
4 Billericay  Yellow Sally Munt Towerlanze Queen of Passion 190.0 66 65.52 16=
5 SWDRC   Blue Emily Duff Avril 190.0 66 65.52 16=
6 Billericay    Yellow Rosie Bates Douglas 178.5 64 61.55 23
7 IBRC    Red Jenny George Where is Wllay 211.5 73 72.93 3
8 Billericay     Green Keli Reed KR's Twilight Moon 190.5 67 65.69 15
9 SWDRC   Green Suzannah Engelmann Joker 186.5 65 64.31 20
10 Tendring Lorraine Green Chief of Command 196.0 68 67.59 11
11 Tendring Holly Brett Willoway Pride & Joy 197.5 68 68.10 10
12 SWDRC  Blue Carrie-Anne Adams The Drover 210.5 74 72.59 4
13 Billericay   Purple Sarah Henderson Hanningfield Bertie 187.5 66 64.66 19
SENIOR NOVICE P2 CLASS 5 Judge M Phillips   page 2
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
14 Billericay  Red Haley Goode Arnie 200.0 68 68.97 7
15 IBRC   Blue Tracey Patterson Temple Lacetti 193.0 67 66.55 13
16 SWDRC  Green Cara Goddard Wixstone Wigwam 213.5 74 73.62 2
17 IBRC   red Samantha Conniford Temple Valedictorian 190.0 66 65.52 16=
18 SWDRC   Yellow Laura Birch Oreo's Delight 200.0 69 68.97 6
19 SWDRC   Orange Sarah Sykes Phanton 192.5 67 66.38 14
20 IBRC    Blue Jasmin Burt Foxborough Final Reminder 193.5 67 66.72 12
21 SWDRC    Yellow Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket 198.0 69 68.28 8=
22 Maldon Tim Bradford Jagger 183.0 63 63.10 21
85 Billericay    Red Lisa Cameron Errington Lanchesters Law  198.0 69 67.28 8=
               
               
               
SENIOR NOVICE N27 CLASS 6 Judge G Andrews   page 1
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
28 SWDRC Tessa Vesty Daisy Grey 186.5 54 66.61 21
29 SWDRC    Orange Lisa Howlett Knave of Golden Hearts 199.5 58 71.25 14
30 Billericay    Purple Summer Dan Well Done 225.0 64 80.54 2  NQ
31 Billericay    Yellow Janet Hyde City Slicker 201.5 59 71.96 12
32 Tendring Amy Butler Parkchurch Hollyberry 203.5 57 72.68 10
33 SWDRC    Blue Leah Brown Ballyconnick Ray 173.0 48 61.79 25   NQ
34 IBRC    Red Anne Corfield Ballynoonagh Jim Bob 211.0 60 75.36 8
35 SWDRC    Yellow Claire Engelmann Angus 207.5 61 74.11 9
36 Maldon Jane Milton Parkhill 18 191.0 54 68.21 19
37 Billericay    Yellow            
38 Billericay      red Sam O Keefe Lord of the Lake 224.0 65 80.00 3
39 SWDRC Vicky Rutherford Zulu 178.0 51 63.57 HC
4 Billericay    Purple Sally Munt Towerlanze Queen of Passion 189.5 54 67.68 20   NQ
SENIOR NOVICE N27 CLASS 6 Judge G Andrews   page 2
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
6 Billericay     Rosie Bates Douglas       26 ind
41 SWDRC   Orange Tessa Vesty Gran Sho       1
23 Billericay   Jayne Cummins Spring Vayu       13
42 SWDRC   Green Sophie Haylock Reason Why       4
43 IBRC   Blue Karyn Barber Just Jack X       11
44 IBRC    Red Hannah Williamson Alashanti       18
45 Maldon Jo Mitchell Diablo Rosso       16
46 Tendring Tessa Halsall Tresaison Hallmark       5
47 Billericay   Red Jacqueline Adams Hooker Carat       22
48 Billericay     green Hannah Godfrey Paddy       7
49 IBRC    Blue Emily Wakeling Castaway Diamond       t
50 SWDRC    Blue Susan Arnold Maverick       24
51 SWDRC   Green Davinia Lovett Zandgraaf       23
27 SWDRC    Yellow Laura Byford Brooklawn Figaro       15
53 Billericay    Green Rosie Bates Plain Sailing       17
               
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE P7 CLASS 13 Judge M Phillips    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
5 SWDRC    Red Emily Duff Avril 148.5 68 67.50 11
7 IBRC    purple Jenny George Where is Wally 156.0 72 70.91 4
8 Billericay Keli Reed KR's Twilight Moon 133.5 62 60.68 14   IND
11 Tendring Holly Brett Willoway Pride & Joy 151.0 69 68.64 9
23 Billericay   Gold Jane Cummins Spring Vayu 149.5 68 67.95 10
12 SWDRC   White Carrie-Anne Adams The Drover 160.5 74 72.95 2=
13 Billericay Sarah Henderson Hanningfield Bertie 143.0 65 65.00 12=  IND
14 Billericay    Blue Hayley Goode Arnie 160.5 74 72.95 2=
15 IBRC  Tracey Patterson Temple Lacetti 143.0 65 65.00 12=  IND
16 SWDRC    Purple Cara Goddard Wixstone Wigwam 155.5 71 70.68 5
17 IBRC    Green Samantha Conniford Temple Valedictorian 166.5 76 75.68 1
25 Maldon Sue Silvester Gilly's Boy 130.5 60 59.32 15
21 SWDRC    black Suzannah Engelman Lissin Rocket 153.5 70 69.77 7=
26 Stansted Kerry White Jack the Lad XIX 153.5 70 69.77 7=
27 SWDRC Laura Byford Brooklawn Figaro 154 70 70.00 6        IND
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE N30 CLASS 14 Judge G Andrews    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
32 Tendring Amy Butler Parkchurch Hollyberry 190.0 58 73.08 6
29 SWDRC   Red Lisa Howlett Knave of Golden Hearts 194.5 61 74.81 4
34 IBRC    Purple Anne Corfield Ballynoonagh Jim Bob 194.0 60 74.62 5
35 SWDRC    Black Claire Engelmann Angus 197.5 63 75.96 3
36 Maldon Jane Milton Parkhill 18 168.0 49 64.62 10
37 Billericay   Gold            
38 Billericay   Blue Sam O Keefe Lord of the Lake 211.5 66 81.35 1
18 SWDRC     Purple Laura Birch Oreo's Delight 177.5 58 68.27 8
20 IBRC    Green Jasmin Burt Foxborough Final Reminder 170.5 53 65.58 9
54 SWDRC   White Sarah Hamlett Lordship Lady Coco 180.5 56 69.42 7
55 Stansted Helene Braeckman Findon Fiasco 199.5 63 76.73 2
               
               
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE N34 CLASS 15 Judge S Howard    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
39 SWDRC  Red Vicky Rutherford Zulu 138.0 42.0 65.71 8
46 Tendring Tessa Halsall Tresaison Hawksbay 159.5 47.0 75.95 1
53 Billericay    Gold Rosie Bates Plain sailing 150.0 45.0 71.43 3
42 SWDRC   Purple Sophie Haylock Reason Why 151.5 44.0 72.14 2
43 IBRC    Green Karyn Barber Just Jack X 146.0 41.5 69.52 4
44 IBRC    Purple Hannah Williamson Alashanti 145.5 40.5 69.29 5
45 Maldon Jo Mitchell Diablo Rosso 140.5 40.5 66.90 6
19 SWDRC    White Sarah Sykes Phanton 135.5 40.0 64.52 9
47 Billericay    Blue Jacqueline Adams Hooker Carat 135.5 38.5 64.52 10
27 SWDRC    Black Laura Byford Brooklawn Figaro 131.5 38.5 62.62 11
57 Stansted Natalie Pettitt Findeln 138.5 39.5 65.95 7
               
               
               
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE E49 CLASS 16 Judge D Green    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
48 Billericay    Gold Hannah Godfrey Paddy 201.5 54 67.17 2
49 IBRC    Green Emily Wakeling Castaway Diamond 189.0 52 63.00 6
58 Stansted Sandie Gibbs Figaro  197.0 55 65.67 3
59 Billericay   Blue Lauren Goode Maximus 215.0 61 71.67 1
50 SWDRC   Red Susan Arnold Maverick 161.5 43 53.83 11
60 Tendring Nicole Cottrell Sirfonie 188.0 50 62.67 7
51 SWDRC   White Davinia Lovett Zandgraaf 177.5 47 59.17 9
52 SWDRC   Black Lisa Spence Fidget 175.5 47 58.50 10
84 Maldon Harriet Bradford Cwmbeeg Black Prince 182.0 51 60.67 8
61 IBRC   Purple Lotte Olsen Cascavello 192.5 52 64.17 5
62 SWDRC   Purple Lisa Spence Nicholai 196.5 53 65.50 4
               
               
               
Senior & Junior M71 or AM90 CLASS 17 Judge D Green    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
46 Tendring Tessa Halsall Tresaison Hallmark 174.5 48 56.29 5
63 Billericay Clare Shrimpton Wicks Victor IV 198.5 53 64.07 4
59 Billericay Lauren Goode Maximus 204.0 54 65.81 1
64 Essendon Emma Pewter Rafael 200.5 52 64.68 3
65 Stansted Sandie Gibbs Nolton Tobago 202.0 54 65.16 2
60 Tendring Nicole Cottrell Sirfonie 173.5 47 55.97 6

Click here to return to the News page