Latest News

Junior Winter Team Results

(December 05, 2016)
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
68 IBRC Sophie Runnacles Pine Croft Calico 185.5 66.0 63.97 4  IND
67 SWDRC Abi Coverdale Bobby 200.5 71.0 69.14 3
69 Tendring Beth Mason Juno        
76 Billericay Zara Rose-Horne Sweet Melody 181.5 63.0 62.59 5  IND
77 Billericay Daisy Watson Bracon Tom Thumb 175.5 63.0 60.52 6
78 Tendring Hannah Everitt Muffin 207.0 72.0 71.38 2
79 SWDRC Isobel Oakley Rockisland Bartley 223.5 80.0 77.07 1
80 Billericay Yasmin Bridge Kastar Van Den Hogenakker 174.5 66.0 60.17 7
               
               
               
JUNIOR  NOVICE N27 CLASS 3 Judge  S Howard    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
73 Tendring Abigail Taylor Symphone RMC 179.5 58.0 64.11 4
74 Tendring Chloe Mason Glown Dewi 185.0 53.0 66.07 3
81 SWRC Imogen Rochester Mousthy 195.5 58.0 69.82 1
72 SWRC Georgia Mllar De Vossebelts Nibbit 187.0 53.0 66.79 2
82 Billericay Lauren Booth Blackwoodland Peat 168.0 51.0 60.00 5
83 Billericay Abbie Rose-Horne Quintessential lad 162.0 50.0 57.86 6
               
JUNIOR  INTERMEDIATE P7 CLASS 8 Judge D Green    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
67 SWDRC   Red Abi Coverdale Bobby 141 65.0 64.09 3
68 IBRC Sophie Runnacles Pine Croft Calico 133 59.0 60.45 4   IND
74 Tendring Chole Mason Freddie Fly 141.5 65.0 64.32 2
70 SWDRC    Blue Mia Tamburrini Gwyntbryn Lara-Croft 142.5 66.0 64.77 1
               
JUNIOR  INTERMEDIATE N30 CLASS 9 Judge S Howard    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
81 SWDRC   Red Imogen Rochester Mousthy 170.5 53 65.58 2
78 Tendring Hannah Everitt Muffin 170 54.0 65.38 3
79 SWDRC   Blue Isobel Oakley Rockisland Bartley 183 59.0 70.38 1
               
JUNIOR  INTERMEDIATE N34 CLASS 10 Judge  D Geen    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
71 SWDRC   Blue Sophie Byford Tullyallen Lily 132 37.5 62.86 2
72 SWDRC   Red Georgia Millar De Vossebelts Nibbit 137.5 39.0 65.48 1
73 Tendring Abigail Taylor Symphone RMC 126.5 37.0 60.24 3
               
JUNIOR  INTERMEDIATE E49 CLASS 11 Judge D Green    
No Club Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
66 SWDRC   Blue Imogen Rochester Westererper Silvan 177.5 49.0 59.17 3
  Tendring       4.0    
72 SWDRC Georgia Millar De Vossebelts Nibbit 193 56.0 64.33 2   IND
75 SWDRC   Red Sophie Byford The Texas Ranger 199 54.0 66.33 1

Click here to return to the News page