Latest News

FOTH Championships - Great Results for Area 8

(June 02, 2012)

Area 8 clubs were magnificent at the Festival of the Horse Championships at Aston-le-Walls on 2nd and 3rd June.

The wet weather came back and riders had to deal with slippery ground conditions over testing fences. The Championship courses in recent years had not been as challenging but this year competitors and team managers thought the standard had gone up a level. This makes the results for a small Area like ours even more creditable.

Congratulations to Saffron Walden who claimed first place in the Senior Novice Team Challenge (Eventer Trial) and Tendring Hundred Senior Challenge pairs also taking first place.

For full results please see below.

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS SENIOR NOVICE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS

1ST SAFFRON WALDEN & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 46.4

SOPHIE HAYCOCK - FRANK 13.6

LISA SPENCE - FIDGET 10.0

SUZANNAH ENGELMANN - BLU-TACK 22.8

EMILY DUFF - JAY JAY RTD

 NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS SENIOR NOVICE CHALLENGE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 7TH ROSIE BATES - DORRELL'S AURON - BILLERICAY & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 5.6 (14,77.18)

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS SENIOR Intermediate CHALLENGE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

2ND LISA SPENCE - BEE POLITE - SAFFRON WALDEN & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 3.6

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS SENIOR PAIRS CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS

1ST TENDRING HUNDRED RIDING CLUB TIGERS 8.4

CLAIRE BOLT - ASHES QUEST 4.4

LUCY SWAN - HARLEY'S GIRL 4

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS JUNIOR NOVICE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS

7TH INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 80.0

GEORGIA WINFIELD - FLYING CIRCUS 2.8

DANIEL LITTLE - TWILIGHT ROYALE 44.4

CLAIRE WINDER - TRETRIFAWR SAMSON 51.4

EVIE MORRIS - PENGOCH BENJAMIN 32.8

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS JUNIOR NOVICE CHALLENGE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3RD GEORGIA WINFIELD - FLYING CIRCUS - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 2.8

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS

6TH TENDRING HUNDRED RIDING CLUB 94.4

SOPHIE DUTTON - WHAT THAT STORY 55.6

REBEKAH IVELL - JOHEEN 35.6

FAYE POWER - Brahms Bounce ELM

SAMUEL GREEN - DIAMOND BEAR 3.2

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE CHALLENGE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

4TH SAMUEL GREEN - DIAMOND BEAR - TENDRING HUNDRED RIDING CLUB 3.2 (8,92.93)

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS JUNIOR PAIRS CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS

4TH INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 19.6

DANIEL LITTLE - TWILIGHT ROYALE 19.6

EVIE MORRIS - PENGOCH BENJAMIN 0

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS SENIOR COMBINED TRAINING TEAM RESULTS

5TH INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB -26

KATIE PITTAWAY - SHIPLEY 142.00

JENNY BROWN - KILBRIEN CLOVER 159.00

MEGAN PAGE - FALCON 187.00

JULIA BRIGHTWELL - E=MC2 170.00

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS SENIOR COMBINED TRAINING INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

ARENA 1

9TH JENNY BROWN - KILBRIEN CLOVER - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 159.00 (159,71.35

ARENA 2

3RD JEN ALLWOOD - PLAY THE JOKER II - SAFFRON WALDEN & DISTRICT RIDING CLUB 195.00

7TH MEGAN PAGE - FALCON - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 187.00

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS JUNIOR COMBINED TRAINING TEAM RESULTS

8TH INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB -32

POLLY BANFIELD - CARNSDALE DIPLOMAT 161.00

CLAIRE WINDER - TREFRIFAWR SAMSON 195.00

ESME WINFIELD -DEEPBLUESEA148.00

LEAH BYRNE - TRUST ME 138.00

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS JUNIOR COMBINED TRAINING INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

ARENA 1

3RD CLAIRE WINDER - TREFRIFAWR SAMSON - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB

9TH GEORGIA WINFIELD - FLYING CIRCUS - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 185.00 (185,65.55

12TH MEGAN DEVONPORT –CASPERCK – ROYAL WOOD

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS NOVICE WORKING HUNTER INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

5TH JENNY BROWN - KILBRIEN CLOVER - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 77

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

5TH JENNY BROWN - KILBRIEN CLOVER - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 76

NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS RIDING CLUB HORSE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3RD JENNY BROWN - KILBRIEN CLOVER - INGATESTONE & BLACKMORE RIDING CLUB 84

 

 

Click here to return to the News page