Latest News

Show Jumping Qualifer Report

(July 01, 2012)

The Show Jumping Qualifier was held at Tendring Hundred RC’s Weeley showground on 30th June and 1st July.

The ground conditions were perfect and the organisation excellent. Thank you to Tendring for a great qualifier once again.

The junior competitions were held on the Saturday with ribbons spread across all the clubs.

Saffron Walden took the style jumping; novice went to Royal Wood and Ingatestone and Blackmore the intermediate class.

Sunday was seniors’ day and once again Saffron Walden won the style jumping; Tendring headed up the novice; Ingatestone and Blackmore took the intermediate and Tendring finished the day winning the open. Full results are listed below.

Show Jumping Qualifier Results

Junior Style Team

1st        Saffron Walden

2nd       Tendring Hundred

3rd       Royal Wood

4th        Ingatestone and Blackmore

Junior Style Individual

1st        Danielle Bennett     Tendring Hundred

2nd       Georgie Bray           Saffron Walden

3rd       Sophie Hazle           Royal Wood

4th        Laura Byford           Saffron Walden

5th        Lottie Casey                        Saffron Walden

6th        Georgia Winfield     Ingatestone and Blackmore

Junior Novice Team

1st        Royal Wood Rebels

2nd       Tendring Hundred

3rd       Saffron Walden

4th        Ingatestone and Blackmore

5th        Tendring Hundred

6th        Royal Wood Flyers

Junior Novice Individual

1st        Chloe Spooner       Royal Wood

2nd       Danielle Bennett     Tendring Hundred

3rd       Lottie Casey                        Saffron Walden

4th        Emily Uden              Royal Wood

5th        James Foxen           Saffron Walden

6th        Olivia Mawson         Royal Wood

Junior Intermediate Team

1st        Ingatestone and Blackmore (Red)

2nd       Saffron Walden

3rd       Tendring Hundred

4th        Ingatestone and Blackmore (Blue)

Junior Intermediate Individual

1st        Spohie Dutton         Tendring Hundred

2nd       Eve Morris                Ingatestone and Blackmore

3rd       Molly Lenton            Ingatestone and Blackmore

4th        Eve Morris                Ingatestone and Blackmore

5th        Claire Winder           Ingatestone and Blackmore

Senior Style Team

1st        Saffron Walden

2nd       Tendring Hundred

3rd       Ingatestone and Blackmore

4th        Billericay

5th        Royal Wood

Senior Style Individual

1st        Lizzy Kerr                 Tendring Hundred

2nd       Lisa Spence             Saffron Walden

3rd       Megan Page             Ingatestone and Blackmore

4th        Vicky Palmer           Saffron Walden

5th        Alix Jefford               Royal Wood

6th        Jenny Brown           Ingatestone and Blackmore

Senior Novice Team

1st        Tendring Hundred

2nd       Billericay

3rd       Saffron Walden

4th        Royal Wood

5th        Ingatestone and Blackmore (Purple)

6th        Ingatestone and Blackmore (Pink)

Senior Novice Indivdual

1st        Lyndsay Salmon    Tendring Hundred

2nd       Jess Joslin               Tendring Hundred

3rd       Sammeena Rush    Tendring Hundred

4th        Claire Englemann  Saffron Walden

5th        Danielle Cole           Billericay

6th        Nicky Robinson      Tendring Hundred

Senior Intermediate Team

1st        Ingatestone and Blackmore (Green)

2nd       Ingatestone and Blackmore (Blue)

3rd       Tendring Hundred

4th        Billericay

5th        Royal Wood

6th        Saffron Walden

Senior Intermediate Individual

1st        Joanna Davis          Royal Wood

2nd       Lisa Spence             Saffron Walden

3rd       Jenny Brown           Ingatestone and Blackmore

4th        Lisa Spence             Saffron Walden

5th        Natalie Bresniham Royal Wood

6th        Lorna Simpson       Tendring Hundred

Senior Open Team

1st        Tendring Hundred

2nd       Saffron Walden

Senior Open Individual

1st        Lorna Simpson                   Tendring

2nd       Lisa Spence                         Saffron Walden

3rd       Claire Bolt                            Tendring

4th        Stefanie Brewington         Ingatestone and Blackmore

5th        Olivia Potter                         Saffron Walden

6th        Ellen Carvey                        Tendring Hundred

Click here to return to the News page