Latest News

Combined Training qualifier

(March 10, 2013)

The Festival of the Horse Combined Training qualifier was held at Norton Heath on March 10th. The winning teams and individuals not in a winning team will be invited to attend the Championships at Aston-le-Walls on the weekend of 1st and 2nd June.

 

B- Billericay
IB- Ingatestone and Blackmore
E - Essendon
RW - Royal Wood
T - Tendring

Seniors:
Prelim
1st Hayley Goode on Arnie 71.25 B
2nd Summer Dann on Well Done 70.41 RW
3rd Janet Hyde on Just a Lad 68.33 B
4th Annette Philpot on Dun a Runner 65.83 (dressage 68.83) B
5th Nicky Robinson on Shadowman 65.83 T
6th Rosie Bates on Dot to Dot 65.00 B
7th Kelly Twin on The Big Fella 64.58 IB
8th Zoe Taylor on Boston Glory 64.16 E
9th Nicola McClure on Zipperdy doodah 63.75 RW
10th Wendy Caulfield on Eyeore 63.75 RW
11th Josie Winfield On Cloud 9 63.33 IB
12th Liz Clay on Morgan 62.5 T
13th Susan Redfern Spider 62.5 IB
14th Verity Percival Red Hunter 58.75 T
15th Sarah Hale on Temple 56.66 B
16th Kirsty Maynard on Chukka 56.66 B

17th was Anna Gregory on Lady for IB 56.25
18th Angela Bush Kerbeck Diamond Fire T 52.92

Novice
1st Louise Gladding on Tangelo 67.14 RW higher dressage
2nd Louise Kriel on Lennox Story Maker 67.14 IB
3rd Alyson Parker on Moloko 66.78 E
4th Rosie Bates Monaghan 66.07 B
5th Lauren Goode Maximus 64.29 B
6thth Katie Pittaway Shipley 64.29 IB

7th Elaine Souter Verver-M IB 64.28
8th Hannah Godfrey Paddy RW 63.93
9th Liz Strathern NJ's Rhuben Star 63.93 IB
10th Nicola Cottrell Pieces of Eight 63.57 T
11th Hannah Lomax-Brown Pebbly Grand Affair E 63.57
12th Ashley Price Enajean 62.50 B
13th Rachel Sargeant Tambourine Man B 61.79
14th Jayne Cumming Handley Barns Spring B 61.43
15th Christine Punter Jimmy the Blacksmith T 60.71
16th Christine Punter Little Madam T 60.36
17th Lindsay Lambert Linkel Secret Diamond 57.14 RW
18th Lacy Holmwood on Larah B 57.14
19th Vicky Leese Sheridan 49.64 RW

Senior Teams

1st Billericay Blue
2nd Billericay Gold
3rd Royal Wood Flyers
4th Ingatestone and Blackmore Green
5th Ingatestone and Blackmore Red
6th EEFDG 

 

Juniors

Teams
1st Royal Wood Flyers
2nd Billericay
3rd Ingatestone & Blackmore Red
4th I & B blue
5th Royal Wood Rebels
6th I & B Purple

Novice
1st Lydia Lodge As Cool as Ice RW 69.58
2nd Rebecca Jones DF Paul 67.08. IB
3rd Emily Lodge Optimist B 66.25
4th Laura Edwards Finchcocks Favourite B 65.4
5th Megan Davenport Snow Patrol RW 60.83
6th Charlotte Cox Cameron Daybreak E 60.41
7th Abi Morrel Putjade Only Fool 57.5 IB
8th Leah Byrne Trust Me IB 57.5
9th Laura Steel Taz 57.5 IB
10th Terry Hall Parkton Copper King RW 57.08
11th Abi Stone Fernhill Quicksilver RW 56.66
E - Sydney Gallagher Lady Scattercash IB and Jennifer Gilbert Riverland Domino IB

Intermediate
1st Amy Adamthwaite Simions Tanner 72.5 E
2nd Lauren Young Denbrook Hannah RW 65.00
3rd Lizzie Bird Spring Promise 63.92 B
4th Polly Banfield Carnsdale Diplomat IB 63.21
5th Georgia Winfield Flying Circus 62.86 IB
6th Frankie Lee Kew on Sassy RW 62.86
7th Chloe Miller Mr Jipp RW 61.43
8th Sophie Hazle Wallace RW 61.43
9th Morgan Ackland Paddy's Irish IB 60.00
10th Abbie Rose-Horne Indian Sky Hawke B 59.64
11th Julia Studholm Silver Cruz 59.28 IB
E - Claire Winder Trefawr Samson IB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Billericay Blue
2nd Billericay Gold
3rd Royal Wood Flyers
4th Ingatestone and Blackmore Green
5th Ingatestone and Blackmore Red
6th EEFDG  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to return to the News page