Latest News

Combined Training Results

(February 15, 2015)

Senior Team Results

Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Prelim Novice 75cm 85cm Team
Score
Place Place
Billericay Senior BLUE Hayley Goode Arnie 21.7   0.0   21.7 1st 3rd
Billericay Senior BLUE Rosie Bates Dot 2 Dot III 34.0   0.0   34.0 6th
Billericay Senior BLUE Annette Philpot Denzel   33.6   0.0 33.6 9th
Billericay Senior BLUE Laura Johns Majestic Girl   45.7   4.0 49.7 18th
Ingatestone Senior Blue Terri Bates No Way W/D   W/D   W/D W/D  
Ingatestone Senior Blue Claire Nowland Stella Zenzero 38.2   0.0   38.2 14th
Ingatestone Senior Blue Susan Redfern Spider   32.5   4.0 36.5 12th
Ingatestone Senior Blue Rosemary Coker Hardcore Troubadour   36.8   E E -
Ingatestone Senior RED Gerogina Kitteridge Silbert 33.5   0.0   33.5 5th 5th
Ingatestone Senior RED Vivi Klenum Sartarelli 36.5   0.0   36.5 10th
Ingatestone Senior RED Lily Rymill Mieklecantly Masterpiece   47.9   W/D W/D -
Ingatestone Senior RED Katie Pittaway Shipley   33.9   0.0 33.9 10th
Royal Wood Senior REBELS Nicola McClure Zippitydoodah 25.2   4.0   29.2 3rd 2nd
Royal Wood Senior REBELS Gemma Butcher Paddy     25.2   0.0   25.2 2nd
Royal Wood Senior REBELS Samantha Conniford Taylor   27.5   0.0 27.5 4th
Royal Wood Senior REBELS Summer Dann Well Done   27.9   4.0 31.9 7th
Royal Wood Senior REPROBATES Chloe Spooner Atalnieus 37.2   E   E -  
Royal Wood Senior REPROBATES Georgina Miller Second time Around 32.7   4.0   36.7 12th
Royal Wood Senior REPROBATES Summer Dann Shamrocks Boy   40.7   0.0 40.7 16th
Royal Wood Senior REPROBATES Vicky Leese Sheridan   27.9   4.0 31.9 8th
Saffron Walden Senior Black Becci Spalding Gwyntbryn Lara-Croft 31.7   4.0   35.7 8th 4th
Saffron Walden Senior Black Suzannah Engelmann Joker 36.5   0.0   36.5 11th
Saffron Walden Senior Black Lisa Spence Jessica's Law   23.2   4.0 27.2 3rd
Saffron Walden Senior Black Claire Engelmann Angus   37.1   0.0 37.1 13th
Saffron Walden Senior Red Susan Arnold Maverick 37.0   0.0   37.0 13th 1st
Saffron Walden Senior Red Joy Goddard Westwoods Red Patriach 32.5   0.0   32.5 4th
Saffron Walden Senior Red Vicky Rutherford Frank   24.6   0.0 24.6 1st
Saffron Walden Senior Red Lisa Spence Tough Customer   26.4   0.0 26.4 2nd
Saffron Walden Senior Purple Susie Harrison Lend Me Your Ears 37.0   9.0   46.0 16th  
Saffron Walden Senior Purple Lily Merritt Swannhill Lyched 41.0   E   E -
Saffron Walden Senior Purple Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket   36.4   0.0 36.4 11th
Saffron Walden Senior Purple Ellie Berisford Wooleypark Destiny   38.2   0.0 38.2 15th
Stansted Senior                    
Stansted Senior   Kirsty Fisher Carraghy XVI W/D   W/D   W/D -
Stansted Senior   Ian Marsh Headleys King Arkansas   28.9   0.0 28.9 6th
Stansted Senior   Olivia Marsh Legal Affair   27.5   0.0 27.5 5th
Tendring Senior RED Jenna Greyson Desert Kingdom 32.2   4.0   36.2 9th 6th
Tendring Senior RED Zara Thain Sulleys Manor Beamist 31.5 4.0 4.0   35.5 7th
Tendring Senior RED Tessa Halsall Tresaison Hallmark   37.1   0.0 37.1 14th
Tendring Senior RED Jess Joslin Beau Rhapsody   42.5   4.0 46.5 17th

Junior Team Results

No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Prelim Novice 75cm 85cm Team
Score
Place Place
80 Billericay Junior BLUE                 1st
87 Billericay Junior BLUE Sophie Philpot Totally Amazing Toto 36.5   0.0   36.5 3rd
100 Billericay Junior BLUE Emma Philpot Mockershill Man   37.5   0.0 37.5 4th
106 Billericay Junior BLUE Lizzy Bird Spring Promise   36.1   0.0 36.1 3rd
81 Ingatestone Junior PURPLE CHLOE ROWNTREE PADDY BOY JR W/D   W/D       3rd
88 Ingatestone Junior PURPLE LAURA STEELE SPRINGFIELD PARK DOT NET 41.5   0.0   41.5 5th
102 Ingatestone Junior PURPLE BETHAN YOUNG STAVSDALS JACKPOT   38.6   8.0 46.6 10th
107 Ingatestone Junior PURPLE ANNABEL BATES BILLY ELLIOTT   33.9   0.0 33.9 1st
82 Royal Wood Junior   Frankie Lee Kew Royal Supernova 46.0   0.0   46.0 9th 5th
89 Royal Wood Junior                  
108 Royal Wood Junior   Hayley Beatts Stephens Prince   40.7   0.0 40.7 7th
103 Royal Wood Junior   Emily Uden Campion Capella   38.2   0.0 38.2 6th
83 Saffron Walden Junior BLUE HARRIETT WILLMOTT ARDLEA JOYCE 43.0   0.0   43.0 6th 6th
90 Saffron Walden Junior BLUE MILLIE SPARROW POULNAGUN LAD 49.0   4.0   53.0 10th
104 Saffron Walden Junior BLUE MARTHA SPARROW POWER BOY V   53.2   E E  
101 Saffron Walden Junior BLUE ELLA CATON BOBBY   50.4   0.0 50.4 11th
84 Saffron Walden Junior WHITE ISOBEL OAKLEY ROCKISLAND BARTLEY 35.0   0.0   35.0 2nd 2nd
91 Saffron Walden Junior WHITE GEORGIA MILLAR DE VOSSEBELTS NIBBIT 41.0   0.0   41.0 4th
109 Saffron Walden Junior WHITE ELLA CATON IMPERIAL PLAYER   43.2   0.0 43.2 8th
110 Saffron Walden Junior WHITE SOPHIE BYFORD THE TEXAS RANGER   33.9   4.0 37.9 5th
85 Tendring Junior   MEGAN NERLSON-BRITTON DON'T YOU DARE 44.0   0.0   44.0 7th 4th
92 Tendring Junior   TIA FOSTER BILL CANYON 47.5   8.0   55.5 11th
105 Tendring Junior   JAMES FOXON SELECTED FOR ME   45.7   0.0 45.7 9th
111 Tendring Junior   FRANKIE POWER TWEET ALL   34.6   0.0 34.6 2nd

Senior Individual Results

FOTH - SENIOR NOVICE SECTION
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total
Score
Place
1 Billericay Senior BLUE Hayley Goode Arnie 21.7 0.0 21.7 1st
2 Ingatestone Senior RED Georgina Kitteridge Silbert 33.5 0.0 33.5 5th
3 Ingatestone Senior BLUE Terri Bates No Way W/D W/D W/D -
4 Royal Wood Senior REBELS Nicola McClure Zippitydoodah 25.2 4.0 29.2 3rd
15 Royal Wood Senior REBELS Gemma Butcher Paddy 25.2 0.0 25.2 2nd
6 Saffron Walden Senior BLACK Becci Spalding Gwntbryn Lara-Croft 31.7 4.0 35.7 8th
7 Saffron Walden Senior RED Susan Arnold Maverick 37.0 0.0 37.0 13th
8 Saffron Walden Senior PURPLE Susie Harrison Lend Me Your Eyes 37.0 9.0 46.0 16th
9 Stansted Senior              
10 Tendring Senior   Jenna Greyson Kingdom 32.2 4.0 36.2 9th
11 Billericay Senior IND Janet Hyde Just A Lad 36.2 4.0 40.2 15th
12 Billericay Senior   Rosie Bates Dot 2 Dot III 34.0 0.0 34.0 6th
13 Ingatestone Senior BLUE Claire Nowland Stella Zenzero 38.2 0.0 38.2 14th
14 Ingatestone Senior RED Vivi Klenum Sartarelli 36.5 0.0 36.5 10th
5 Royal Wood Senior REPROBATEs Chloe Spooner Atalanieus 37.2 E E -
16 Royal Wood Senior REPROBATEs Georgina Miller Second Time Around 32.7 4.0 36.7 12th
17 Saffron Walden Senior BLACK Suzannah Engelmann Joker 36.5 0.0 36.5 10th
18 Saffron Walden Senior RED Joy Goddard Westwoods Red Patriach 32.5 0.0 32.5 4th
19 Saffron Walden Senior PURPLE Lily Merritt Swannhill Lyched 41.0 E E -
20 Stansted Senior   Kirsty Fisher Carraghy XVI W/D W/D W/D -
21 Tendring Senior   Zara Thain Sulleys Manor Beamist 31.5 4.0 35.5 7th
22 Billericay Senior IND NQ Stephanie Key Chance 38.0 0.0 38.0 0.0
FOTH - SENIOR INTERMEDIATE SECTION
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total
Score
Place
31 Billericay Senior   Laura Johns Majestic Girl 45.7 4.0 49.7 18th
32 Ingatestone Senior BLUE Sue Redfern Spider 32.5 4.0 36.5 12th
33 Ingatestone Senior RED Lily Pymill Mieklecantly Masterpiece 47.9 W/D W/D -
34 Royal Wood Senior REBELS Samantha Conniford Taylor 27.5 0.0 27.5 4th
35 Royal Wood Senior REPROBATES Summer Dann Shamrocks Boy 40.7 0.0 40.7 16th
36 Saffron Walden Senior BLACK Lisa Spence Jessica's Law 23.2 4.0 27.2 3rd
37 Saffron Walden Senior RED Vicky Rutherford Frank 24.6 0.0 24.6 1st
48 Saffron Walden Senior PURPLE Ellis Berisford Wooleypark Destiny 38.2 0.0 38.2 15th
39 Stansted Senior   Ian Marsh Headleys King Arkansas 28.9 0.0 28.9 6th
40 Tendring Senior   Tessa Halsall Tresaison Hallmark 37.1 0.0 37.1 14th
49 Stansted Senior   Olivia Marsh Legal Affair 27.5 0.0 27.5 5th
42 Ingatestone Senior BLUE Rosemary Coker Hardcore Troubador 36.8 E E -
43 Ingatestone Senior RED Katie Pittaway Shipley 33.9 0.0 33.9 10th
44 Royal Wood Senior REBELS Summer Dann Well Done 27.9 4.0 31.9 7th
45 Royal Wood Senior REPROBATES Vicky Leese Sheridan 27.9 4.0 31.9 8th
46 Saffron Walden Senior BLACK Claire Engelmann Angus 37.1 0.0 37.1 13th
50 Tendring Senior   Jess Joslin Beau Rhapsody 42.5 4.0 46.5 17th
38 Saffron Walden Senior PURPLE Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket 36.4 0.0 36.4 11th
41 Billericay Senior   Annette Philpot Denzel 33.6 0.0 33.6 9th
47 Saffron Walden Senior RED Lisa Spence Tough Customer 26.4 0.0 26.4 2nd

Junior Individual Results

FOTH - JUNIOR NOVICE SECTION
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total Score Place
80 Billericay Junior Ind NQ Abbie Rose-Horne Quinn 48.5 17.0 65.5 -
81 Ingatestone Junior   Chloe Rowntree Paddy Boy Jr W/D W/D W/D -
82 Royal Wood Junior Rebels Frankie Lee Kew Royal Supernova 46.0 0.0 46.0 9th
83 Saffron Walden Junior Blue Harriett Wilmot Ardlea Joyce 43.0 0.0 43.0 6th
84 Saffron Walden Junior White Isabel Oakley  Rockisland Bartley 35.0 0.0 35.0 2nd
85 Tendring Junior   Megan Nerlson-Britton Don't You Dare 44.0 0.0 44.0 7th
86 Tendring Junior Ind NQ Emelia Hunnaball Angelina B 45.5 0.0 45.5 -
87 Billericay Junior   Sophie Philpot Totally Amzing Toto 36.5 0.0 36.5 3rd
88 Ingatestone Junior   Laura Steele Springfield Park Dot Net 41.5 0.0 41.5 5th
89 Royal Wood Junior Ind NQ Megan Devonport Archie 44.5 8.0 52.5 -
90 Saffron Walden Junior Blue Millie Sparrow Poulnagun Lad 49.0 4.0 53.0 10th
91 Saffron Walden Junior White Georgia Miller de Voosebelts Nibbit 41.0 0.0 41.0 4th
92 Tendring Junior   Tia Foster Bill Canyon 47.5 8.0 55.5 11th
93 Tendring Junior IND Ellie Johnson Pandora's Box 50.0 36.0 86.0 12th
94 Billericay Junior IND Emma Philpot Iceford Blue 44.5 0.0 44.5 8th
95 Billericay Junior IND Lizzy Bird Fred 34.0 0.0 34.0 1st
FOTH - JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE SECTION
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total Score Place
100 Billericay Junior   Emma Philpot Mockershill Man 37.5 0.0 37.5 4th
101 Saffron Walden Junior BLUE Ella Caton Bobby 50.4 0.0 50.4 11th
102 Ingatestone Junior   Bethan Young Stavsdals Jackpot 38.6 8.0 46.6 10th
103 Royal Wood Junior   Emily Uden Campion Capella 38.2 0.0 38.2 6th
104 Saffron Walden Junior BLUE Martha Sparrow Power Boy V 53.2 E E  
105 Tendring Junior   James Foxon Selected For Me 45.7 0.0 45.7 9th
106 Billericay Junior   Lizzy Bird Spring Promise 36.1 0.0 36.1 3rd
107 Ingatestone Junior   Annabel Bates Billy Elliott 33.9 0.0 33.9 1st
108 Royal Wood Junior   Hayley Beatts Stephens Prince 40.7 0.0 40.7 7th
109 Saffron Walden Junior WHITE Ella Caton Imperial Player 43.2 0.0 43.2 8th
110 Saffron Walden Junior WHITE Sophie Byford The Texas Ranger 33.9 4.0 37.9 5th
111 Tendring Junior   Frankie Power Tweet All 34.6 0.0 34.6 2nd

Click here to return to the News page