Latest News

Area Summer Dressage Qualifier results

(June 18, 2015)
SENIOR MEDIUM MARY THORNLEY                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
20 ESSENDON SR IND EMMA PEWTER RAFAEL 208 58.0 71.7 1st
57 SW SR IND VICKY RUTHERFORD FRANK 195 54.0 67.2 2nd
32 INGATESTONE SR IND LOTTE OLSEN DANEWOOD CLOVER LAD 185 52.0 63.8 3rd
                   
SENIOR ELEMENTARY MARY THORNLEY                  
  Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
3 BILLERICAY SR GOLD VICTORIA BAX CRYSTAL KA 197.0 54.0 67.9 5th
57 SW SR RED VICKY RUTHERFORD FRANK 207.0 58.0 71.4 1st
69 STANSTED SR BLACK KERRY WHITE TALPONICAU LAST SYMPHONY 194.0 54.0 66.9 6th=
39 ROYAL WOOD SR   HANNAH GODFREY PADDY 194.0 54.0 66.9 6th=
66 STANSTED SR WHITE HARRY HORTON RENALDO 198.0 56.0 68.3 4th
15 ESSENDON SR   AMY ADAMTHWAITE SIMIONS TANNER 185.0 52.0 63.8 9th
32 INGATESTONE SR   LOTTE OLSEN DANEWOOD CLOVER LAD 187.0 52.0 64.5 8th
60 SW SR BLUE LISA SPENCE TOUGH CUSTOMER 200.0 56.0 69.0 2nd=
75 TENDRING SR   TESSA HALSALL TRESAISON HALLMARK 200.0 56.0 69.0 2nd=
                   
                   
SENIOR RIDING TEST PRELIM MARY THORNLEY                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
11 BILLERICAY SR   SAM O'KEEFE LORD OF THE LAKE 95.0   86.4 6th
58 SW SR GREEN BECCI SPALDING TOM TOM 79.0   71.8 16th (15th=)
31 INGATESTONE SR   LAURA MORRISON JERSEY BOYS 82.0   74.5 14th (13th)
40 ROYAL WOOD SR   VICKY LEESE SHERIDEN 79.0   71.8 18th (17th)
60 SW SR YELLOW LISA SPENCE JESSICA'S LAW 103.0   93.6 1st=
67 STANSTED SR   FRASER MURRAY LORDSHIP SUPERSONIC 77.0   70.0 19th (18th)
77 TENDRING SR   TAMSIN MALONE GEMS DIXIE 88.0   80.0 10th (9th)
41 ROYAL WOOD SR BLACK NICOLA McCLURE ZIPPITY DOODAH 80.0   72.7 15th (14th)
49 SW SR GREEN SUZANNAH ENGELMANN LISSIN ROCKET 101.0   91.8 3rd
29 INGATESTONE SR   KATHRYN HERRING CORRIGAN 79   71.8 16th (15th=)
6 BILLERICAY SR   HAYLEY GOODE ARNIE 97   88.2 4th
46 SW SR ORANGE LAURA BYFORD BROOKLAWN FIGARO 94   85.5 7th
66 STANSTED SR   HARRY HORTON TBC 88   80 11th (10th)
34 ROYAL WOOD SR BLACK GEMMA BUTCHER PADDY 92   83.6 8th
48 SW SR YELLOW CLAIRE ENGELMANN ANGUS 103   93.6 1st=
72 TENDRING SR   LIZ CLAY HENRY 95   86.4 5th
71 TENDRING SR NQ IND ELLEN STRILL PERSEVERE 90   81.8 9th
52 SW SR ORANGE LISA HOWLETT CROCODILE DUNDEE 87   79.1 12th (11th)
36 ROYAL WOOD SR WHITE SUMMER DANN SHAMROCKS BOY 86   78.2 13th (12th)
                   
                   
NOVICE 24  NEIL McHUGH                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
12 BILLERICAY SR GOLD ANNETTE PHILPOT DENZEL 159.5 57.5 61.3 10th
16 ESSENDON SR   SALLY CORRIGAN FERNHILL 174.5 61 67.1 4th
54 SW SR IND ALICE OLLEY VIC 177 60.5 68.1 2nd
64 STANSTED SR BLACK KIRSTY FISHER KILLABEE 167.5 59 64.4 6th
33 INGATESTONE SR   LILY RYMILL BB'S CATHY 175 60.5 67.3 3rd
37 ROYAL WOOD SR   SUMMER DANN WELL DONE 166 59 63.8 7th
59 SW SR RED LISA SPENCE JESSICA'S LAW 178 61.5 68.5 1st
62 STANSTED SR WHITE DEBBIE BOND SIENNA 174 60 66.9 5th
43 SW SR BLUE SUSAN ARNOLD MAVERICK 156 55.5 60 11th
74 TENDRING SR   JENNA GREYSON DESERT KINGDOM 160 56 61.5 9th
27 INGATESTONE SR NQ IND HAZEL COOPER FLYING FREE 162 57 62.3 8th
                   
                   
SENIOR NOVICE 30 ANNE GRAHAM                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
1 BILLERICAY SR GOLD ROSIE BATES DOT 2 DOT III 159 52 61.2 7th
19 ESSENDON SR   ALYSON PARKER MOLOKO 161.5 53 62.1 5th
30 INGATESTONE SR   GEORGINA KITTERIDGE SIBERT 159.5 49 61.3 6th
40 ROYAL WOOD SR   VICKY LEESE SHERIDEN 167 54 64.2 4th
50 SW SR RED SOPHIE HAYLOCK REASON WHY 149 48 57.3 9th
68 STANSTED SR BLACK SAM MURRAY LEAVE IT TO ME 177.5 55 68.3 3rd
77 TENDRING SR   TAMSIN MALONE GEMS DIXIE 179.5 57 69 2nd
65 STANSTED SR WHITE SANDIE GIBBS BASIL 150.5 50 57.9 8th
54 SW SR BLUE ALICE OLLEY VIC 182 57 70 1st
                   
SENIOR NOVICE 34 ANNE GRAHAM                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
8 BILLERICAY SR GOLD JANET HYDE CITY SLICKER 144 54 60 8th
17 ESSENDON SR   RACHEL KELLETT KILLOUNTAIN 154.5 58.0 64.4 3rd
24 INGATESTONE SR   TERRI BATES NO WAY 151.0 57.5 32.9 6th
35 ROYAL WOOD SR   SAMANTHA CONNIFORD TAYLOR 161.0 63.5 67.1 2nd
48 SW SR RED CLAIRE ENGELMANN ANGUS 151.5 59.5 63.1 5th
67 STANSTED SR BLACK FRASER MURRAY LORDSHIP SUPERSONIC 144.5 54.0 60.2 7th
76 TENDRING SR   JESS JOSLIN BEAU RHAPSODY 152.5 59.5 63.5 4th
45 SW SR BLUE GEORGIE BRAY FERNANDEL 163.0 64.0 67.9 1st
63 STANSTED   WHITE KIRSTY FISHER CASPER 143.0 54.5 59.6 9th
SENIOR BRC D3 MAL PHILLIPS                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
13 BILLERICAY SR BLUE KATE SMITH SPRINGWIND OVATION 161.0 52.0 64.4 15th
22 ESSENDON     SAMANTHA WILLIAMS JIM MURPHY 153.5 49.0 61.4 16th
  SW SR   W/D W/D        
25 INGATESTONE SR   HARRIET BRADFORD CWMBERG BLACK PRINCE 174.5 56.0 69.8 7th
34 ROYAL WOOD SR   GEMMA BUTCHER PADDY 176.0 56.0 70.4 6th
44 SW SR BLACK LAURA BIRCH OREO'S DELIGHT 181.5 60.0 72.6 2nd 
5 BILLERICAY SR GOLD LISA CAMERON ERRINGTON LANCHESTER'S LAW 181.5 59.0 72.6 3rd=
73 TENDRING SR   LORRAINE GREEN CHIEF IN COMMAND 166.5 55.0 66.6 9th
9 BILLERICAY SR BLUE LAURA JOHNS MAJESTIC GIRL 165.5 54.0 66.2 11th
52 SW SR WHITE LISA HOWLETT CROCODILE DUNDEE 181.5 59.0 72.6 3rd=
78 TENDRING SR   ALISON POWER BRAHAM'S BOUNCE 163.5 53.0 65.4 13th
29 INGATESTONE SR   KATHRYN HERRING CORRIGAN 166.5 54.0 66.6 10th
36 ROYAL WOOD SR   SUMMER DANN SHAMROCKS BOY 165.0 53.0 66 12th
61 SW SR WHITE SUE STRINGER TRINITY PRIDE 190.5 63.0 76.2 1st
6 BILLERICAY SR GOLD HAYLEY GOODE ARNIE 177.5 58.0 71 5th
  ESSENDON SR   TBA TBA        
14 BILLERICAY SR IND DOMINEY WHITEN MAJOR O'MALLEY 162.0 53.0 64.8 14th
47 SW SR BLACK LAURA BYFORD THE TEXAS RANGER 169.5 55.0 67.8 8th
SENIOR BRC D3 PRELIM NEIL McHUGH                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
11 BILLERICAY SR GOLD SAM O'KEEFE LORD OF THE LAKE 161.5 50.0 64.6 10th
58 SW SR BLACK BECCI SPALDING TOM TOM 157.0 51.0 62.8 12th
18 ESSENDON SR   TERESA LANGLEY TOY BOY 158.0 50.0 63.2 11th
31 INGATESTONE SR   LAURA MORRISON JERSEY BOYS 163.5 51.0 65.4 7th
41 ROYAL WOOD SR   NICOLA McCLURE ZIPPITYDOODAH 172.0 56.0 68.8 1st
49 SW SR BLACK SUZANNAH ENGELMANN LISSIN ROCKET 168.0 54.0 67.2 4th
7 BILLERICAY SR BLUE LAUREN GOODE MAXIMUS 152.0 50.0 60.8 14th
71 TENDRING SR   ELLEN ATRILL PERSEVERE 146.5 47.0 58.6 16th
2 BILLERICAY SR GOLD ROSIE BATES BUD'S BARGAIN 153.0 49.0 61.2 13th
55 SW SR WHITE DI POTTER PELUCHE 168.0 53.0 67.2 5th
21 ESSENDON SR   COLLEEN TAYLOR CLOROGUE FROST 163.0 51.0 65.2 9th
26 INGATESTONE SR   TIM BRADFORD FRANKIE JAGGER 152.0 48.0 60.8 14th
28 ROYAL WOOD SR   LOUISE GLADDING CERONICA C 171.0 56.0 68.4 2nd
46 SW SR WHITE LAURA BYFORD BROOKLAWN FIGARO 164.0 52.0 65.6 6th
10 BILLERICAY SR BLUE SALLY MUNT TOWERLANZE QUEEN OF PASSION 147.0 48.0 58.8 15th
72 TENDRING SR   LIZ CLAY HENRY 163.0 52.0 65.2 8th
53 SW IND   DAVINIA LOVETT SQUISH SQUASH 169.5 53.0 67.8 3rd
                   
                   
SENIOR RIDING TEST NOVICE                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
15 ESSENDON SR IND AMY ADAMSTHWAITE SIMIONS TANNER 84.5   76.8 8th
39 ROYAL WOOD SR BLACK HANNAH GODFREY PADDY 83.0   75.5 12th
1 BILLERICAY SR   ROSIE BATES DOT 2 DOT III 83.5   75.9 10th
50 SW SR YELLOW SOPHIE HAYLOCK REASON WHY 86.0   78.2 6th
24 INGATESTONE SR   TERRI BATES NO WAY 71.0   64.5 19th
76 TENDRING SR   JESS JOSLIN BEAU RHAPSODY 76.0   69.1 16th
59 SW SR GREEN LISA SPENCE TOUGH CUSTOMER 87.0   79.1 3rd
35 ROYAL WOOD SR WHITE SAMANTHA CONNIFORD TAYLOR 85.0   77.3 7th
38 ROYAL WOOD SR WHITE LOUISE GLADDING CERONICA C 86.0 Rider Influence 78.2 5th
45 SW SR ORANGE GEORGIE BRAY FERNANDEL 71.0   64.5 18th
27 INGATESTONE SR   HAZEL COOPER FLYING FREE 60.0   54.5 20th
37 ROYAL WOOD SR BLACK SUMMER DANN WELL DONE 83.0 Rider Influence 75.5 11th
51 SW SR GREEN SOPHIE HAYLOCK LINEOUT 75.5   68.6 17th
57 SW SR YELLOW VICKY RUTHERFORD FRANK 89.0   80.9 2nd
4 BILLERICAY SR   VICTORIA BAX NIKKI'S REVENGE 86.5   78.6 4th
79 STANSTED SR   JESSIE WHITE TALPONICAU LAST SYMPHONY 80.5 Rider Influence 73.2 14th
44 SW SR ORANGE LAURA BIRCH OREO'S DELIGHT 80.5   73.2 15th
68 STANSTED SR   SAM MURRAY LEAVE IT TO ME 81.5   74.1 13th
48 SW SR IND CLAIRE ENGELMANN ANGUS 90.0   81.8 1st
75 TENDRING SR   TESSA HALSALL TRESAISON HALLMARK 84.0   76.4 9th
PAIRS  DEBBIE MORGAN                  
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Score Collectives % Place
25 INGATESTONE SR PAIR HARRIET BRADFORD CWMBEEG BLACK PRINCE 91.5   65.4 4th
26 INGATESTONE SR PAIR TIM BRADFORD FRANKIE JAGGER  
17 ESSENDON SR PAIR RACHEL KELLETT KILLOUNTAIN 101.5   72.5 1st
21 ESSENDON SR PAIR COLLEEN TAYLOR CLOROGUE FROST  
78 TENDRING SR PAIR ALISON POWER BRAHAMS BOUNCE 96.0   68.6 3rd
73 TENDRING SR PAIR LORRAINE GREEN CHIEF IN COMMAND  
62 STANSTED SR PAIR DEBBIE BOND SIENNA 97.5   69.6 2nd
65 STANSTED SR PAIR SANDIE GIBBS BASIL  
124 TENDRING JR PAIR FRANCESCA POWER TWEET ALL W/D   W/D  
123 TENDRING JR PAIR MEGAN NEILSON-BRITTON DON'T YOU DARE  
109 ROYAL WOOD JR PAIR ABI STONE FERNHILL QUICKSILVER 109.0   77.9 1st
111 ROYAL WOOD JR PAIR EMILY UDEN CAMPION CAPELLA  

Click here to return to the News page