Latest News

Area Horse Trials results

(June 30, 2015)
No. Rider Horse Club Class Arena D SJ SJT XC XCT Total Team Total Individual Individual Team POS Area
70 Sue Eagle McDonaghs Lad THRC 14 1 32.5 4 0 0 4 40.5   5th 6th  
71 Ellen Atrill Perservere THRC 14 2 41.5 4 0 0 7.6 53.1 141.1     4th
72 Sarah Harrison Osbourne Joshua THRC 14 1 38.2 0 0 0 15.6 52.9        
73 Rachel Chisnell  HSB Shancourt Diamond THRC 14 2 32.5 0 0 0 15.2 47.7        
115 Janet Hyde Just a Lad Billericay RC 14 1 30.0 4 0 E E E        
116 Lauren Goode Arnie Billericay RC 14 2 32.5 0 0 0 2.8 Q 35.3 107.0 4th 4th 2nd
117 Annette Philpot Denzel Billericay RC 14 1 32.7 4 0 0 0.4 37.1   3rd 4th  
120 Annette Christey Lacoste Wito Billericay RC 14 2 29.0 0 0 0 5.6 34.6   3rd 3rd  
140 Samantha Conniford Taylor Royal Wood 14 2 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.5   1st 1st  
141 Nicola McClure Zippitydoodah Royal Wood 14 1 27.7 8 0 0 7.2 42.9 107.9 6th   3rd
142 Gemma Butcher Paddy   Royal Wood 14 2 30.5 8 0 80 40 158.5        
143 Summer Dann Shamrocks Boy Royal Wood 14 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.5   1st 2nd  
230 Sophie Haylock Line Out Saffron Walden Orange 14 1 38.2 0 0 0 0 38.2   4th 5th  
231 Laura Byford Brooklawn Figaro Saffron Walden Orange 14 2 28.0 4 0 0 0 32.0 104.9 2nd 2nd 1st
232 Claire Englemann Angus Saffron Walden Orange 14 1 30.5 0 0 0 5.6 36.1   2nd 3rd  
233 Di Potter Peluche Saffron Walden Orange 14 2 32.0 0 0 0 4.8 36.8   5th 5th  
234 Sue Arnold Maverick Saffron Walden Black 14 1 35.2 0 0 0 10 45.2        
235 Salley Ann Yates My Smiley Miley Saffron Walden Black 14 2 41.5 0 0 20 42.4 103.9 210.8     5th
237 Suzannah Englemann Joker Saffron Walden Black 14 2 44.5 8 0 0 9.2 61.7        
136 Stacy Usher June Royal Wood 14 1 33.5 0 0 20 25.6 79.1        
122 Kirsty Fisher Casper Stansted 14 2 48.5 4 0 0 0 52.5        
119 Sally Munt Towerlanz Queen of Passion Billericay RC 14 1 35.7 0 0 20 11.6 67.3        
118 Kate Smith Springwind Ovation Billericay RC 14 2 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.5   6th 6th  
74 Rachel Atkinson Lagans Lad THRC 14A 2 45.0 0 0 0 20.8 65.8        
95 Stacey Cummings Mughal Emphire IBRC 14A 1 36.5 4 0 E E E        
96 Cheryle O'Neill Teagen IBRC 14A 2 40.0 0 0 0 18 58.0        
121 Susannah Buckett Topholm Tribute Billericay RC 14 1 28.2 0 0 0 0 28.2     1st  
240 Karyn Barber Just Jack IBRC 14A 2 27.5 8 0 R R R        
                               
Area  8 SNR HT 90                            
                            Inc NQ  
No. Rider Horse Club Class   D SJ SJT XC XCT Total Team Total Individual Individual Team POS Area
75 Tessa Halsall  Tresaison Hallmark THRC Tigers 12 4 25.0 0 0 0 0.8 Q 25.8   1st 1st  
76 Liz Clay Henry THRC Tigers 12 5 35.5 12 7 0 3.2 57.7 132.9     5th
77 Alison Power Brahams Bounce THRC Tigers 12 4 35.0 4 0 0 10.4 49.4        
78 Tamsin Malone Gems Dixie THRC Tigers 12 5 31.5 16 47 E E E        
79 Robbie Lee Waterloo Rockey THRC Lions 12 4 W/D - - - - -        
80 Jenna Greyson Desert Kingdom THRC Lions 12 5 35.5 4 0 0 6.4 45.9 126.4     4th
81 Sameena Rush Giglio THRC Lions 12 4 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5        
82 Claire Lee Over to Oscar THRC Lions 12 5 43.0 0 0 0 0 43.0   4th 5th  
98 Katie Pittaway Shipley IBRC 12 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.5   2nd 2nd  
99 Terri Bates Paddy Bob Jnr IBRC 12 5 38.0 0 0 40 13.6 91.6        
100 Claire Lewis Nutwood Thriller IBRC 12 4 36.0 0 0 E E E        
101 Vivi Klumen Sarterelli IBRC 12 5 45.0 24 16 R R R        
110 Sam O'Keefe  Lord of the Lake Billericay RC 12 4 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.5   4th 4th  
111 Cat Moody Victorio Billericay RC 12 5 32.0 0 0 0 13.2 45.2 109.2     1st
112 Lisa Cameron Errington Lanchesters Law Billericay RC 12 4 36.0 0 0 0 0 36.0   6th 6th  
113 Rosie Bates Buds Bargain Billericay RC 12 5 33.5 4 0 0 1.2Q 38.7   2nd 3rd  
123 Harry Horton Medlar Stansted 12 4 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5        
124 Corrinne Roberts Recession Stansted 12 5 31.5 4 0 0 3.2 38.7 119.7 1st 2nd 3rd
125 Sarah Tate Ballyocoog Celtic Stansted 12 4 38.0 0 0 0 7.6 45.6        
126 Kirsty Fisher Killobee Stansted 12 5 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.5   6th    
222 Lisa Spence American Blend Saffron Walden White 12 4 33.5 0 0 0 2.4 35.9   5th 5th  
223 Jo Wardle Freddie Star II Saffron Walden White 12 5 38.0 4 0 0 1.2 43.2 112.4 5th 6th 2nd
224 Sophie Haylock Reason Why Saffron Walden White 12 4 33.5 0 0 0 4 37.5        
225 Suzannah Englemann Lissin Rocket Saffron Walden White 12 5 37.0 0 0 0 2 Q 39.0   3rd 4th  
226 Mary Maitland Sea Vivaz Saffron Walden Red 12 4 34.0 0 0 0 0 34.0   3rd 3rd  
227 Laura Birch Oreo's Delight Saffron Walden Red 12 5 32.0 8 0 E E E 237.6     6th
228 Alex Eavis Caserina Z Saffron Walden Red 12 4 36.5 4 0 0 1.6 42.1        
229 Sue Stringer Trinity Pride Saffron Walden Red 12 5 37.5 4 0 60 60 161.5        
127 Sarah Moore   Stansted 12 5 43.0 12 0 20 9.2 84.2        
94 Brenda Watson Spirit of Comanche IBRC 12A 4 38.0 0 0 0 2.4 40.4        
241 Janet Bradshaw Boyne Valley Royal Saffron Walden 12A 5 31.5 0 0 0 6 37.5     1st  
242 Lisa Spence Seabrook Charm Saffron Walden 12A 4 33.5 4 0 0 5.6 43.1        
                               
                               
                               
Arena 8  SNR HT 100                            
                          INC NQ    
No. Rider Horse Club Class D SJ SJT XC XCT Total Team Total Individual Individual Team POS Area  
83 Rebecca Robinson Shadowman THRC 10 35.3 0.0 0 0 3.6 38.9   4th 4th    
84 Jess Joslin Beau Rhapsody THRC 10 37.4 4.0 0 0 11.2 Q 52.6 116.8     2nd  
85 Tessa Halsall  Tresaison Hawksbay THRC 10 25.8 0.0 0 0 4.4 Q 30.2   2nd 2nd    
86 Lyndsay Salmon Murray THRC 10 43.7 0.0 0 0 4.0 Q 47.7          
106 Laura Jones Majestic Girl Billericay RC 10 35.3 4.0 0 E E E          
107 Rosie Bates Dot 2 Dot II Billericay RC 10 27.9 4.0 0 0 4.4 Q 36.3   3rd 3rd    
108 Victoria Bax Nikkis Revenge Billericay RC 10 W/D - - - - -          
109 Sophie Hyde Magnus 2 Billericay RC 10 30 0.0 0 20 14.4 64.4          
128 Harry Horton Renaloo Stansted 10 W/D - - - - -          
129 Catherine Tuile Stantway Surprise Stansted 10 W/D - - - - -          
130 TBC TBC Stansted 10 W/D - - - - -          
214 Lisa Spence Tough Customer Saffron Walden 10 26.3 0.0 0 0 0 26.3   1st 1st    
215 Becci Spalding Andes Dream Saffron Walden 10 26.8 16.0 0 0 1.2 Q 44 114.4 5th 5th 1st  
216 Zoe De'ath Virgin Anegada Saffron Walden 10 35.3 4.0 0 0 4.8 44.1   6th 6th    
217 Laura Birch Bee Polite Saffron Walden 10 37.9 12.0 0 0 2.4 Q 52.3          
92 Diane Johnston Easter Sky IBRC 10A W/D - - - - -          
93 Linda Nelson Redpath Georgina IBRC 10A 34.2 16.0 0 0 15.6 65.8          
                               
                               
Arena 8  SNR HT 100 +                            
                          INC NQ    
No. Rider Horse Club Class D SJ SJT XC XCT Total Team Total Individual Individual Team POS Area  
131 Ian Marsh Healys King Akansas Stansted 9 38.5 4.0 0 0 6.8 Q 49.3          
132 Polly Marsh Legal Affair Stansted 9 39.6 0.0 0 R R R 139.1     1st  
133 Harry Horton Findons Fiasco Stansted 9 31.1 12.0 0 0 4 47.1          
134 Natalie Pettitt  Riffelald Stansted 9 35.9 0.0 0 0 6.8 42.7   5th 5th    
87 Sophie Dutton Alfonzo THRC 9 40.7 8.0 0 0 1.2 49.9          
88 Sophie Dutton Lost Prophet THRC 9 35.6 0.0 0 0 0 35.6   2nd 2nd    
91 Anna Cooper The Pirate IBRC 9 39.3 4.0 0 0 0 43.3   6th 6th    
32 Julia Horton RoyleWalsh Essendon 9 31.1 0.0 0 0 1.2 Q 32.3   1st 1st    
135 Nathan Gibbs Meedswood Gigolo Stansted 9 35.9 0.0 0 0 4 39.9   3rd 3rd    
212 Laura Birch Furioso 27 Kris Saffron Walden 9 33.3 0.0 0 0 8.4 41.7   4th 4th    
                               

Click here to return to the News page