Latest News

Combined Training Senior Individual results

(March 03, 2016)
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total
Score
Place
65 Billericay Senior Red Cheryle O'Neil Teagan 36.5 8 44.5 8th
66 Saffron Walden Senior White Laura Byford Lend Me Your Ears 36.8 8 44.8 9th
67 Ingatestone Senior Red Susanne Redfern Spider 31.3 0 31.3 2nd
68 Saffron Walden Senior Black Laura Byford Big Al 42 4 46 12th
69 Stansted Senior Black Sandie Gibbs Hazelhurst Basil 37.8 4 41.8 7th
70 Saffron Walden Senior Green Danni Malins Springtime Bertie 33.8 12 45.8 10th
71 Billericay Senior Purple Janet Hyde Just A Lad 34.5 4 38.5 5th
72 Essendon Senior   Rachel Kellett Clorogue Frost 34.8 20 54.8 15th
73 Saffron Walden Senior Yellow Sarah Sykes Phanton W/D W/D W/D  
74 Ingatestone Senior Blue Brenda Watson Spirit of Comanche 39.8 8 47 13th
75 Royal Wood Senior   Summer Dann Shamrocks Boy 37.8 0 37.8 4th
76 Tendring Senior   Rachel Atkinson Logans Lad 39 0 39 6th
77 Billericay Senior Blue Francesca Nunn Flag Bearer 37 0 37 3rd
78 Saffron Walden Senior Orange Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket 31 0 31 1st
79 Stansted Senior              
80 Billericay Senior IND Jayne Cummins Spring Vayu 36 16 52 15th
81 Stansted Senior White Corinne Roberts Fourstar Struck 37.8 8 45.8 11th
82 Billericay Senior  NQ Stephanie Key Pencae Pippa's Pride 39.3 4 43.3 8th
                   
                   
                   
FOTH - SENIOR 90/75 SECTION ARENA 2
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total
Score
Place
50 Billericay Senior Red Laura Edwards Corky 29.5 4 33.5 5
51 Saffron Walden Senior White Issy Riley Casper's Dream (Casper) 36.5 0 36.5 9
52 Ingatestone Senior Red Jenny George Where is Wally 33 4 37 10
53 Saffron Walden Senior Black Jo Wardle Freddie Starr III 26.5 4 30.5 2
54 Stansted Senior White Amy Brookbanks My Smart Guy 32.3 0 32.3 4
55 Saffron Walden Senior Yellow Suzannah Engelmann Rascal 38.8 0 38.8 12
56 Billericay Senior Purple Hayley Goode Arnie 27.3 4 31.3 3
57 Essendon Senior   Kirsty Owen Coton Rock Bluebell 31.8 E E  
58 Saffron Walden Senior Green Fiona Christodoulides Sidney 27.5 8 35.5 8
59 Ingatestone Senior Blue Tracy Pattinson Temple Lacetti 29.3 8 37.3 11
60 Royal Wood Senior   Nicola McClure Zippity Doo Dah 27.3 8 35.3 7
61 Tendring Senior   Lorraine Green Chief of Command 31 16 47 15
62 Billericay Senior Blue Sally Munt Towerlanze Queen of Passion 35 0 35 6
63 Saffron Walden Senior Orange Claire Engelmann Angus 18.5 0 18.5 1
64 Stansted Senior Black Kirsty Fisher Carraghy XVII 36.8 8 44.8 14
83 Billericay Senior NQ Keli Reed KR's Twilight Moon 32.3 12 44.3 13
                   
                   
                   
FOTH - SENIOR 100/85 ARENA 1
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total
Score
Place
116 Billericay Senior Red Cat Moody Victorio 37.1 0 37.1 7
117 Saffron Walden Senior Green Laura Back Fenegra V 45.5 4 49.5 14
118 Ingatestone Senior Red Katie Pittaway Shipley 34.7 0 34.7 5
119 Saffron Walden Senior Yellow Izzy Picton-Tuberville Killbeggan K 32.9 0 32.9 1
120 Stansted Senior White Harry Horton Nikardo 38.4 4 42.4 9
121 Saffron Walden Senior White Emma Neville Travelling Dangerous Daisy 35.8 12 47.8 13
122 Billericay Senior Purple Lisa Cameron-Errington Lanchaster's Law 37.6 8 45.6 12
123 Essendon Senior   Amy Adamthwaite Simion Tanner W/D W/D W/D  
124 Saffron Walden Senior Black Suzannah Engelmann Joker 43.9 0 43.9 11
125 Ingatestone Senior Blue Nicky Perry Master Crawford 41.8 0 41.8 8
126 Royal Wood Senior   Hannah Godfrey Paddy 35.5 0 35.5 6
127 Tendring Senior   Tessa Halsall Tresaison Hawksbay 33.7 0 33.7 4
128 Billericay Senior              
129 Saffron Walden Senior Orange Laura Byford Brooklawn Figaro 33.7 0 33.7 2
130 Stansted Senior Black Daisy Adamson Popeye 33.7 0 33.7 3
131 Billericay Senior NQ Julie Haywood Madonna 44.7 8 52.7 15
133 Billericay Senior  Blue Lizzy Bird Kildrenagh Rocket 43.2 0 43.2 10
                   
                   
FOTH - SENIOR 100/85 ARENA 2
No Club Snr/Jnr Team Name Horse Dressage
Score
Jumping
Penalties
Total
Score
Place
100 Billericay Senior Red Lizzy Bird Spring Promise 50.5 4 54.5 13th
101 Saffron Walden Senior Green Laura Byford O'Neils Grey 36.3 4 40.3 9th
102 Ingatestone Senior Red Mollie White Casper 22.6 0 22.6 1st
103 Saffron Walden Senior Yellow Joy Goddard Westwoods Red Patriach 30.5 E E  
104 Stansted Senior White Kirsty Fisher Killobee 37.4 8 45.4 10th
105 Saffron Walden Senior White Sue Arnold  Maverick 43.2 4 47.2 11th
106 Billericay Senior Purple Annette Philpot Prince of Donard 36.3 0 36.3 5th
107 Essendon Senior   Alyson Parker Moloko 29.5 8 37.5 7th
108 Saffron Walden Senior Orange Vicky Rutherford Frank 24.2 0 24.2 2nd
109 Ingatestone Senior              
110 Royal Wood Senior   Samantha Conniford Taylor 35.3 0 35.3 4th
111 Tendring Senior   Sameena Rush Giglio 38.9 0 38.9 8th
112 Billericay Senior Blue Rosie Bates Bud's Bargain 35.3 12 47.3 12th
113 Saffron Walden Senior Black Carrie Anne Adams The Drover 36.3 0 36.3 6th
114 Stansted Senior Black Corinne Roberts Fourstar Buck 24.7 0 24.7 3rd
115 Stansted Senior IND Shelley Mason Kenzie Nabab Van Het Gevahof W/D W/D W/D  
132 Billericay Senior NQ Peter Haywood Carino 42.6 12 54.6 15th
134 Ingatestone Senior Ind NQ Abigail Morrell Putjades Only Fool 23.2 0 23.2 2nd
                   

Click here to return to the News page