Latest News

Area Horse Trials Results

(June 04, 2016)
  HT80 SENIOR                  
NUMBER RIDER HORSE CLUB DR SJ SJ T XC XC T Total Places Team place
290 Janet Hyde Just A Lad Billericay W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D      
296 Sally Munt Littletons Definate Victory Billericay 50.25 4.0 0.0 0 7.2 61.45    
302 Laura Edwards Corky Billericay 36.00 12.0 0.0 40 16.0 104.00    
                       
297 Jenny George Where is Wally Ingatestone 35.25 0.0 0.0 20 3.2 58.45   131.70
300 Emily Wakeling Castaway Diamond Ingatestone 40.00 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 41.60    
303 Hannah Williamson Alashanti Ingatestone 29.25 0.0 0.0 0 2.4Q 31.65 1st 2nd
309 Louise Terry Cullintra Scully Ingatestone 39.00 0.0 0.0 E   E    
298 Claire Engelmann Angus SW White 31.75 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 32.95 2nd 107.20
301 Joy Goddard Westwoods Red Patriarch SW White 41.25 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 46.45    
310 Isobel Riley Knock Lad SW White 39.50 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 39.50 5th 1st
313 Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket SW White 34.75 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 34.75 3rd  
292 Suzannah Engelmann Joker SW Black 31.75 0.0 0.0 0 10.8 42.55   136.15
295 Sarah Sykes Phanton SW Black 43.25 R       R    
304 Cara Goddard Wixstone Wigwam SW Black 38.75 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 39.55 6th 3rd
307 Laura Meszaros Palouse SW Black 39.25 8.0 0.0 0 6.8 54.05    
293 Holly Brett Willoway Pride & Joy Tendring Hundred 39.50 0.0 0.0 0 14.8 54.30   156.65
299 Amy Butler Parkchurch Holly Berry Tendring Hundred 34.25 0.0 0.0 0 10.4 44.65    
305 Rachel Atkinson Florisina Tendring Hundred 47.25 0.0 E     E   4th
311 Nicky Robinson We Won't Fall Out Tendring Hundred 34.50 0.0 0.0 20 3.2 57.70    
294 Vivi Klenum Pictus Hotspot Ingatestone 53.00 E       E    
312 Darren Pottinger Sartarelli Ingatestone 52.75 24.0 21.0 E   E    
315 Nicola McClure Zippity Doodah Ingatestone 27.50 8.0 0.0 0 0.0 35.50 4th  
  HT80 JUNIOR                  
NUMBER RIDER HORSE CLUB DR SJ SJ T XC XC T Total Places Team place
191 Abbie Rose-Horne Quintessential Lad Billericay 44.00 0.0 0.0 E   E    
197 Sammy Moody Dot 2 Dot Billericay 42.50 0.0 0.0 0 4.0 46.50 6th  
203 Yasmin Bridge Killineen Silver Billericay 58.50 8.0 0.0 E   E    
                       
193 Abi Coverdale Bobby (Just Bob V) Saffron Walden 27.50 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 30.70 3rd  
199 Ella Caton Bobby Saffron Walden 38.50 0.0 0.0 0 0.8Q 39.30 5th  
205 Imogen Rochester Mendip Breeze Saffron Walden 27.50 0.0 0.0 R   R    
                       
201 Lucy Hinde Molly Tendring Hundred 20.00 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 22.80 1st 110.50
207 Georgina Green Chief of Command Tendring Hundred 46.50 4.0 0.0 0 0.0 50.50    
213 Josie Brosna Starleader Tendring Hundred 32.00 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 37.20 4th 1st
                       
215 Charlotte Roberts Fourstar Struck Stansted 21.50 4.0 0.0 0 0.0 25.50 2nd  
                       
                       
                       
  HT90 JUNIOR                  
  RIDER HORSE CLUB DR SJ SJ T XC XC T Total Places Team place
71 Thomas Philpot Prince of Donard Billericay 34.75 8.0 0.0 0 4.4Q 47.15 5th 121.95
73 Jessica Richardson Rhianna Billericay 35.50 0.0 0.0 0 0.8Q 36.30 2nd  
75 Lauren Booth Blackwoodland Peat Billericay 38.50 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 38.50 4th 2nd
77 Georgina Moody LNE Fleur De Lys Billericay 36.75 4.0 R     R    
70 Georgia Miller De Vossebelts Nibbit Saffron Walden 30.75 4.0 14.0 0 0.0 48.75 6th 118.75
72 Millie Sparrow Winston VB Saffron Walden 34.50 0.0 0.0 E   E    
74 Isobel oakley Rockisland Bartley Saffron Walden 28.50 4.0 0.0 0 0.0 32.50 1st 1st
76 Ella Caton Shamrock II Saffron Walden 33.50 4.0 0.0 0 0.0 37.50 3rd  
                       
  HT 90 SENIOR                  
NUMBER RIDER HORSE CLUB DR SJ SJ T XC XC T Total Places Team place
112 Cat Moody Victorio Billericay 30.50 4.0 0.0 E   E    
116 Lisa Cameron-Errington Lanchesters Law Billericay 22.50 0.0 0.0 0 1.2Q 23.70 1st  
121 Annabel Dines Treasure II Billericay 34.50 0.0 0.0 0 8Q 42.50    
126 Annette Christey Elliot Billericay 31.00 12.0 16.0 E   E    
113 Pamela Fletcher Folly Forgiven Ingatestone 47.00 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 47.00   170.60
117 Linda Nelson Redpath Georgina Ingatestone 40.00 16.0 0.0 20 10.0 86.00    
122 Diane Johnston Easter Sky Ingatestone 36.00 0.0 0.0 0 1.6Q 37.60   3rd
                       
119 Jo Wardle Freddie Star II SW Blue 35.50 4.0 0.0 0 3.2 42.70   107.00
120 Lisa Howlett Crocodile Dundee II SW Blue 32.00 4.0 0.0 0 4.4Q 40.40    
125 Mary Maitland Sea Vivaz SW Blue 25.00 0.0 0.0 0 5.6Q 30.60 5th 1st
131 Lisa Spence Nicholai SW Blue 28.00 8.0 0.0 0 0.0 36.00 6th  
110 Laura Birch Oreo's Delight SW Green 24.00 0.0 0.0 E   E    
111 Lisa Spence Eyebrook Cosmos SW Green 24.50 4.0 0.0 0 0.0 28.50 3rd  
130 Sophie Reason Heartstopper SW Green 32.00 4.0 0.0 20 3.6 59.60    
                       
118 Corinne Roberts Recession Stansted 22.50 4.0 0.0 0 2.4Q 28.90 4th 113.65
123 Sarah Moore Professor Higgins Stansted 49.00 24.0 9.0 E   E    
128 Natalie Pettitt Findein Stansted 32.50 4.0 0.0 0 0.0 36.50   2nd
114 Kirsty Fisher Kilobee Stansted 40.25 8.0 0.0 0 0.0 48.25    
129 Victoria Bax Albertas Pride Billericay 27.00 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 27.00 2nd  
                       
HT100          
NUMBER RIDER HORSE CLUB DR SJ SJ T XC XC T Total Places Team place
32 Danielle Bennet Jackson Van T Merelsnest Tendring Hundred 32.10 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 32.10 1st 115.30
34 James Foxon Selected For Me Tendring Hundred 40.30 4.0 0.0 0 4.8 49.10 6th  
36 Francesca Power Tweet All Tendring Hundred 32.90 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 34.10 2nd 1st
33 Emma Philpot Mocklershill Man Billericay 31.10 8.0 0.0 0 0.0 39.10 4th  
35 Jessica Richardson Iceford Diamond Billericay 35.80 0.0 0.0 0 8.8 44.60 5th  
37 Abi Stone Cool As Ice Royal Wood 31.50 4.0 0.0 0 1.2 36.70 3rd  
NUMBER RIDER HORSE CLUB DR SJ SJ T XC XC T Total Places  
60 Victoria Bax Albertas Rose Billericay 38.70 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 38.70 2nd 197.30
62 Annette Christey Kiltoss Billericay 35.80 0.0 0.0 40 36.0 111.80    
64 Samantha O'Keefe Lord of the Lake Billericay 36.80 4.0 0.0 0 6.0 46.80 5th 2nd
                       
61 Lisa Spence Tough Customer Saffron Walden 29.50 4.0 0.0 0 7.2 40.70 3rd 125.00
63 Sophie Reason Fingals Talisman Saffron Walden 31.80 4.0   E   E    
65 Zoe De'ath Virgin Anegada Saffron Walden 36.30 8.0 0.0 0 2.4 46.70 4th 1st
67 Cat Berisford Wooleypark Destiny Saffron Walden 37.60 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 37.60 1st  
68 Amy Brookbanks My Smart Guy Stansted 35.00 8.0 0.0 0 14.0 57.00 6th  
                       
                       
HT100+          
NUMBER RIDER HORSE CLUB DR SJ SJ T XC XC T Total Places Team place
                       
2 Sophie Dutton Lost Prophet Tendring Hundred 31.10 4.0 0.0 0 1.6Q 36.70 4th 102.60
6 Tessa Halsall Tresaison Hallmark Tendring Hundred 30.00 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 30.00 1st  
12 Lucy Swan Hayleys Girl Tendring Hundred 34.1 4.0 0.0 0 1.6Q 39.70 6th 1st
18 Minna Erith Monza Tendring Hundred 29.1 4.0 0.0 0 2.8 35.90 3rd  
20 Harry Horton Renaldo Stansted 29.4 8.0 0.0 0 0.0 37.40 5th 112.30
16 Natalie Pettitt Riffelalp Stansted 32.2 8.0 0.0 0 7.2 47.40    
4 Nathan Gibbs Meepswood Gigilo Stansted 34.1 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 34.10 2nd 2nd
10 Olivia Marsh Legal Affair Stansted 37.6 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 40.80    
22 Sophie Dutton Alfronzo Tendring Hundred 30 8.0 0.0 0 5.2Q 43.20    
                       

Click here to return to the News page